Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-11-22 (32 years old)

Place of Birth White Rock, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Reece Daniel Thompson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Reece Daniel Thompson (born 22 November 1988) is a Canadian actor. Thompson started his acting career by voice acting in several animated television series and minor roles on television shows before transitioning to films. His first major role came in the 2007 film Rocket Science. Thompson appeared in 2009's Assassination of a High School President with Mischa Barton and Bruce Willis, and in Afterwards.

Acting

2020
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login