Biography

We don't have a biography for Wichart von Roëll.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1937-04-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wichard von Roell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Kommissar Dupin - Bretonische Brandung as Doktor
2012 Die LottoKönige (1 episode) as Ex-Bankdirektor Paul Scheffel
2011 Ein Fall für die Anrheiner (1 episode) as Willy Held
2010 Lena – Liebe meines Lebens (5 episodes) as Friedrich „Fritz“ Schubert
2004 Crazy Race 2 – Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel as Opa Klimbim
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Thomas Korst
2002 Bernds Hexe (1 episode) as Direktor Hofmüller
2000 Natascha as Bruno
1998 Vergewaltigt - Das Ende einer Liebe as Chefredakteur
1998 The Giraffe as Polizeichef
1997 Das Erste Semester as Prof.Stengel
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Passlicks Schwiegervater
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Erhardt Maran
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Direktor Dahl
1991 Sisi/Last Minute as Generaladjudant Grünne
1990 Der neue Mann as Gangster
1989 Molle mit Korn (1 episode) as Unteroffizier
1987 Hafendetektiv (1 episode)
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Klaus Wuster
1986 Detektivbüro Roth (1 episode) as Versicherungsangestellter
1986 Wenn schon - denn schon as Hotelmanager (as Wichart von Roell)
1985 Die Nervensäge (1 episode) as Bernhard Frischauer
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (1 episode) as Kurt Bittner
1984 Eine Klasse für sich (1 episode) as Peter Schlotter
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) (1 episode) as Dr.Karl
1984 The Sprinter as Dr.Klampf
1982 Jakob und Adele (1 episode) as Reisebüroangestellter
1982 Zwei Tote im Sender und Don Carlos im PoGl
1981 Der Spot oder Fast eine Karriere as Romuald Stern
1981 Typisch Weiber as Father
1980 Anderland (1 episode) as Vater
1978 Die unsterblichen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (1 episode) as Retzer
1978 Zwei himmlische Töchter (6 episodes) as Eddie Kalmuß
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode)
1975 Kommissariat 9 (1 episode) as Geschäftsführer Steinbeck
1973 Klimbim (30 episodes) as Opa Benedikt von Klimbim
1971 Perlico - Perlaco
1968 Die Söhne as Uhrmacher
1965 Die seltsamen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger (1 episode) as Herr Stern
1957 Zum blauen Bock (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page