Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary Carlos Cervantes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1953-01-24

Place of Birth Maywood, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary Cervantes
  • Carlos Cervantes
  • Gary Anthony Cervantes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Coco as Additional voices (voice)
2014 The Jesuit as Border Patrolman Garcia
2011 A Crush on You as Mechanic
2011 The Good Doctor as Mr. Sanchez
2009 Parks and Recreation (1 episode) as Manrico Della Rosa
2009 Stuntmen as Carlos Villareal
2007 Fracture as Ciro
2006 Bandidas as Pedro
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Head of the Crime Division
2003 Coronado as Jose
2002 The Ring as Painter
2000 Guilty as Charged as Sgt. Hugo Ramirez (as Carlos Cervantes)
1999 The Astronaut's Wife as Doctor
1999 Wild Wild West as Dr. Guillermo Escobar
1998 Land of the Free as Grand Jury Foreman
1994 A Low Down Dirty Shame as Luis
1993 Last Light as Kranski (as Gary Cervantes)
1991 Howling VI: The Freaks as Sheriff Fuller
1990 Marked for Death as Little Richard
1990 Wheels of Terror as Luis
1989 One Man Force as Pepe
1988 Colors as diaz
1987 Fatal Beauty as Basqual
1987 Barfly as Cop
1987 Extreme Prejudice as Hector
1987 21 Jump Street (2 episodes) as José Silva
1985 Commando as Diaz
1984 What Waits Below as Hector Lopez
1983 Scarface as Shooter #1

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page