Biography

We don't have a biography for Katrin Sass.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 94

Birthday 1956-10-23

Place of Birth Schwerin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katrin Saß

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Mutterliebe - Der Usedom Krimi as Karin Lossow
2019 Sweethearts as Sandra
2019 Geisterschiff - Der Usedomkrimi as Karin Lossow
2018 Dogs of Berlin (1 episode) as Eva Grimmer
2017 Harrys Insel as Susan Bennett
2017 Das deutsche Kind as Christine Unger
2017 Nebelwand - Der Usedom Krimi as Karin Lossow
2017 Trugspur - Der Usedom Krimi as Karin Lossow
2016 Engelmacher - Der Usedom-Krimi as Karin Lossow
2015 Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi as Mutter
2015 Block B - Under Arrest (10 episodes) as Rita Plattner
2014 Mörderhus - Der Usedom-Krimi as Karin Lossow
2013 Back on Track as Rita
2012 Der Doc und die Hexe as Margot Schöner
2012 Heiratsschwindler küsst man nicht as Thea
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Marion Rothe
2011 Hunderter Bus Zwei Gespräche auf einer Linie (1 episode)
2011 Blond bringt nix as Lotti
2010 After the Years as Charlotte
2010 Weissensee (24 episodes) as Dunja Hausmann
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang
2010 The Silence as Elena Lange
2009 Liebe verlernt man nicht as Eva Simon
2009 Die Freundin der Tochter as Hannah
2009 Lulu and Jimi as Gertrud
2008 Dell & Richthoven (4 episodes) as Lilo
2008 Stille Post as Gwendolyn Scherbach
2008 Give Me Your Hand as La Femme du Train
2007 Heimweh nach drüben as Eva Linde
2007 Inas Nacht (1 episode)
2007 Hochzeit um jeden Preis as Barbara
2007 Mitten im Leben (10 episodes) as Frau Rangold
2007 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (1 episode) as Martina Hermann
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Susanne Bullrich (1 episode) as Bea Sobottka
2006 Unter anderen Umständen (1 episode) as Hilla Bendixen
2006 Verschleppt - Kein Weg zurück as Bänder
2006 Kiss me Kismet as Helena
2005 Mutterseelenallein as Bea
2004 Problemzone Schwiegereltern as Ruth Flossmann
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (1 episode)
2003 Babiy Yar as Lena Onufrienko
2003 Good bye, Lenin! as Christiane Kerner
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Hannah
2001 Heidi M. as Heidi
2001 Ein tödliches Wochenende as Hilde Menzel
2000 Donna Leon (1 episode) as Eleonora Ford
2000 Verhängnisvolles Glück as Tordes
2000 Policewoman as Frau Kubitschek
1999 Klemperer – Ein Leben in Deutschland (12 episodes) as Hermine Kraithaim
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (1 episode) as herself
1999 Ein Mann stürzt ab as Edith Kettner
1998 Siska (1 episode) as Astrid Eicke (1 episode) as Sylvia Lassberg
1998 Das vergessene Leben as Dr. Roth
1998 Härtetest as Jonas Mutter
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Frau Lobermann
1997 Schimanski (1 episode) as Elke Dorn
1996 Kurklinik Rosenau (1 episode) as Petra Kaars
1996 Sperling (1 episode) as Wirtin
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Renate Gebhard
1994 Der Nachlaß
1994 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (1 episode) as Kathrin Heise
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Monika Hoffmann
1994 Immenhof (2 episodes) as Sybille Voss
1994 Dreimal die Woche...
1993 Inge, April und Mai
1993 Stunde der Füchse as Charlotte Klaasen
1992 Das große Fest as Rita
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Ursula Dietl (1 episode) as Rosa Backes (1 episode) as Helga Trischan (1 episode) as Anita Schmidt
1992 Sie und Er as Eva
1991 Jugend ohne Gott as Nelly
1991 Heute sterben immer nur die anderen as Hanna
1989 Zum Teufel mit Harbolla as Sängerin
1989 Peter Strohm (1 episode)
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Helga Faber
1988 Fallada - letztes Kapitel as Ursula Losch
1986 Der Traum vom Elch as Anna
1986 Rabenvater
1986 Das Haus am Fluss as Agnes Eckert
1985 Ab heute erwachsen as Kollegin der Mutter
1985 Meine Frau Inge und meine Frau Schmidt as Brigitte Schmidt
1982 Familie Rechlin as Steffi Rechlin
1982 Zahl bar, wenn du kannst as Katja Leuner
1981 Bürgschaft für ein Jahr as Nina Kern
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Marion de Winter (1 episode) as Susanne Böhm
1981 Chirurgus Johann Paul Schroth as Änne
1980 The Fiancee as Barbara
1980 Die Schmuggler von Rajgrod as Anna
1979 Until Death Do Us Part as Sonja Wallner
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Elke Ruprecht (1 episode) as Beate Siedler (1 episode) as Susanne Derwand (1 episode) as Rebecca Carnap (1 episode) as Jadwiga Bultan
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Margot Abeleit (1 episode) as Heike Winterfeld (6 episodes) as Tanja Voigt (3 episodes) as Hauptkommissarin Tanja Voigt
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Carolin Beck (1 episode) as Anita Holz (1 episode) (1 episode) as Simone Scholl (1 episode) as Annette Baumann (1 episode) as Maria Weinhold (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Steiner (1 episode) as Sylvia
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1 episode) as Corinna
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (2 episodes) as herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page