Biography

We don't have a biography for Jay Villiers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1961-09-23

Place of Birth London - England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jay Villers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool as Georgie
2016 War and Peace (1 episode) as Count Rastopchin
2013 The Sea as Serge
2011 The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel as Evelyn's Son
2009 The International as Francis Ehames
2007 Virgin Territory as Bernardo
2005 The Man-Eating Leopard of Rudraprayag as Ibbotson
2005 Twisted Tales (UK) (1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Father George
1994 Before the Rain as Nick
1990 Discovering Hamlet as Himself / Laertes
1989 Henry V as Sir Thomas Grey

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page