Biography

Mamie Gummer is an American stage and screen actress. She graduated of Northwestern University's School of Communications.

Mamie Gummer is an American stage and screen actress. She graduated of Northwestern University's School of Communications.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1983-08-03

Place of Birth New York, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Willa Gummer
  • Natalie Stern

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Out of Blue as Jennifer Rockwell
2018 An Actor Prepares as Annabelle
2017 The Good Fight(1 episode) as Nancy Crozier
2016 The Collection(8 episodes) as Helen Sabine
2015 The End of the Tour as Julie
2015 Ricki and the Flash as Julie Brummel
2014 Cake as Bonnie
2014 Echo Park as Sophie
2013 The Lifeguard as Mel
2013 He's Way More Famous Than You as Mamie Gummer
2013 50 Children: The Rescue Mission of Mr. and Mrs. Kraus as Mrs. Kraus
2013 Side Effects as Kayla Millbank
2012 Emily Owens, M.D(13 episodes) as Emily Owens
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Margaret Bray
2011 Twelve Thirty as Maura
2011 Off the Map(13 episodes) as Dr. Mina Minard
2010 The Ward as Emily
2010 Coach as Stella
2009 The Lightkeepers as Ruth
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Nancy Crozier
2009 Taking Woodstock as Tisha
2008 Stop-Loss as Jeanie
2008 John Adams(9 episodes) as Sally Adams
2008 The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond as Julie
2007 Evening as Lila Wittenborn
2006 The Hoax as Dana
1999 The Early Show(1 episode)
1986 Heartburn as Annie Forman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page