Biography

We don't have a biography for Dirch Passer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 99

Birthday 1926-05-18

Day of Death 1980-09-03

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dirch Hartvig Passer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Grinebidder: Hele Danmarks Dirch as Dirch Passer
1978 Holidays in jail as Frost, fængselsbetjent
1977 Girls at Sea as Oversergent Vasby
1977 En by i provinsen (4 episodes) as Didrichsen
1977 Going for Broke as Alfred Emanuelsen
1976 Girls at Arms 2 as Vasby
1976 The Ghost Train as Theodor T. Thönder, kaldet Teddy
1975 Girls at Arms as Oversergent Vasby
1974 Me, Too, in the Mafia as Victor 'Viffer' Hansen
1973 Me and the Mafia as Victor "Viffer" Hansen
1973 Solstik på badehotellet as Doktor Grå
1972 Lenin, You Rascal, You as General Ludendorff
1972 How to Behave in a Fourposter Bed as Grev Axel von Hasteen
1971 Kid Gang on the Go as Viggo, lovkyndig smugler
1971 Gold for the Tough Guys of the Prairie as Biggy Jones
1971 Where Is the Body, Moeller? as Vilhelm Hårlung
1970 Hooray for the Blue Hussars as Spjellerup
1970 Tough Guys of the Prairie as Biggy
1970 The Key to Paradise as Gudmund (præst og rejsearrangør)
1970 Amour as Gas- og vandmesteren
1970 The Lustful Vicar as Bartolomeus
1969 Me and My Kid Brother and Doggie as Søren
1969 The Egborg Girl as Skibskok John Søgaard
1969 Fun in the Streets as Peter Jensen
1968 The Veterinarian's Adopted Children as Dyrlæge Linsager
1968 Magic in Town as Dr. Mogensen
1968 Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers as Søren
1968 Soldaterkammerater på bjørnetjeneste as Vagtkommandør
1967 Me and My Kid Brother as Søren Severinsen
1967 Nyhavns glade gutter as Fyrst Fingernem
1967 Cirkusrevyen 67 as Various Roles
1967 Love Thy Neighbour as Olaf
1966 The Girl and the Viscount as Andreas Lillelys
1966 Der var engang as Kasper Røghat
1966 Relax Freddy as Fettucino
1966 I, a lover as Mortensen
1965 The Girl and the Playboy as Jens Møller - direktør
1965 It's Nifty in the Navy as Valdemar Jensen
1965 Passer passer piger as Alf Thomsen
1965 Two Vikings as Garm
1964 Don Olsen kommer til byen as Thorsen
1964 Sailors as Sam
1964 Summer in Tyrol as Leopold Ulrik Joackim Brantmeyer
1964 Majorens oppasser as Thomas Edison Hansen
1963 Støv for alle pengene as Alf Thomsen
1963 Three Girls in Paris as Harald
1963 Bussen as Buschauffør Martin
1963 Frøken Nitouche as Floridor / Celestin
1963 Hvis lille pige er du? as Hans
1963 Vi har det jo dejligt as Thorvald Madsen
1963 The Girl and the Press Photographer as Bastian
1962 Venus fra Vestø as Ditlev Egede-Schack
1962 Svinedrengen og prinsessen på ærten
1962 Oskar as Martin
1962 Det støver stadig as Alf Thomsen
1962 Sømænd og svigermødre as Kanusti Mortensen
1962 Crazy Paradise as Angelus Bukke
1962 Han, hun, Dirch og Dario as Eigil Hansen
1962 Lykkens musikanter as Elevatorfører Gogol
1961 The Musketeers as Ib
1961 Dust on the Brain as Alf Thomsen
1961 Poeten og Lillemor i forårshumør as Bageren
1961 Peter's baby as William Thorsen
1961 Reptilicus as Petersen
1960 Forelsket i København as Kunstmaler Kobolski
1960 Panik i paradis as Greve
1960 Skibet er ladet med as Guvernør Alfond d. 1 / Alfond d. 2
1960 Sommar och syndare as Kansas Joe
1960 Sømand i knibe as Freddy
1960 Baronessen fra benzintanken as Hans Høy
1960 The Greeneyed Elephant as Dennis
1960 The Poet and Lillemor and Lotte as Bageren
1959 Vi er allesammen tossede as Knudsen, sporvognskonduktør
1959 Charles' Aunt as Ditlev Greve Lensby
1959 Soldaterkammerater rykker ud as Vagt og konferencier
1959 Onkel Bill fra New York as Hans Høj
1959 The Poet and the Little Mother as Bageren
1958 Pigen og vandpytten as Financier
1958 Styrmand Karlsen as Valdemar Bøgelund
1958 Krudt og klunker as Fotograf
1957 Tag til marked i Fjordby as 'Lange' Emil Andersen
1956 Færgekroen as Erik Hansen, kroejer og færgemand
1956 The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1 episode)
1956 Den store gav-tyv as Mathisen, ejer af hotel "Skildpadden"
1956 Hvad vil De ha'? as Forfatter
1955 Det var paa Rundetaarn as Poul Jensen
1955 Masser af Passer as Peter
1954 I kongens klæ'r as Søren Rask - rekrut 66
1954 Dirch Passer vælter byen as Jens Nielsen
1953 Ved Kongelunden... as Konduktør Svendsen
1953 Dirch Passer Hund as Mogens Jensen
1953 Sunstroke as Betjent
1952 Rekrut 67 Petersen as Lillebilchauffør
1952 Vejrhanen as Ekspeditionssekretær i Kirkeministeriet
1951 Dorte as Amerikaner
1951 Som sendt fra himlen as Soldat
1950 Den opvakte jomfru as Kaptajn
1947 Stjerneskud as Kaj, enkefru Olsens 'sheik'
1947 Lykke paa rejsen as Statist

Production

1965 It's Nifty in the Navy Producer

Writing

1964 Majorens oppasser Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page