Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1905-02-17

Day of Death 1967-07-06

Place of Birth Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Poul Boas Bang

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1963 Støv for alle pengene Director
1962 Det støver stadig Director
1961 Dust on the Brain Director
1961 Reptilicus Director
1959 Charles' Aunt Director
1957 Tag til marked i Fjordby Director
1956 Færgekroen Director
1955 Det var paa Rundetaarn Director
1954 I kongens klæ'r Director
1953 Ved Kongelunden... Director
1952 Rekrut 67 Petersen Director
1950 Historien om Hjortholm Director
1945 En ny dag gryer Director
1943 Kriminalassistent Bloch Director
1943 Moster fra Mols Director

Production

1967 Six Kids and Their Uncle Production Manager
1963 Peter's landlov Producer
1962 Han, hun, Dirch og Dario Producer
1957 Tre piger fra Jylland Producer
1951 Fra den gamle købmandsgaard Producer

Writing

1956 Færgekroen Writer

Sound

1941 Far skal giftes Sound Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page