Biography

We don't have a biography for Liv Mjönes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1979-09-18

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Liv Anna Mjönes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Midsommar as Ulla
2018 STHLM Rekviem (10 episodes) as Fredrika Bergman
2018 Maria Wern - Den eld som brinner as Annika Berger
2018 The Lawyer (10 episodes) as Patricia
2017 All Inclusive as Tove
2016 A Serious Game as Dagmar Randel
2015 Tsatsiki, Dad and the Olive War as Tsatsiki's mom
2015 Modus (8 episodes) as Patricia Green
2014 The Torpedoes (12 episodes) as Camilla Nyrén
2014 The Fat and the Angry (2 episodes) as Petra as Petra
2012 Hamilton: In the Interest of the Nation as Johanna Runestam
2011 Stockholm East as Kattis
2011 With Every Heartbeat as Frida
2011 Bibliotekstjuven (3 episodes) as Pia
2009 Vägen hem as Barnflickan Sara Svensson
2009 The Gang of Lidingö as (voice)
2006 Before You Hit the Ground as Nora
2006 Isola as Helen
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Helen Svedberg
2003 Miffo as Jenny Maria Brunander

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page