We don't have a biography for Steve Latshaw.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1959-08-13

Place of Birth Decatur, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vic Savage

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2012 Return of the Killer ShrewsWriter
2010 MegacondaScreenplay
2009 Command PerformanceWriter
2007 Planet RaptorWriter
2006 LightspeedScreenplay
2005 American Black BeautyScreenplay
2004 The Curse of the KomodoWriter
2002 Frogmen Operation StormbringerWriter
2002 Southern Discomfort: Wrestling on the Indie CircuitWriter
2002 Storm WatchWriter
2002 StrandedScreenplay
2001 AblazeWriter
2001 Mach 2Writer
2000 Crash Point ZeroWriter
2000 SubmergedScreenplay
2000 RangersWriter
2000 MilitiaWriter
1999 HijackWriter
1999 Active StealthScreenplay
1999 Counter MeasuresScreenplay
1999 Memorial DayWriter
1998 Scorpio OneScreenplay
1994 Biohazard: The Alien ForceWriter


2012 Return of the Killer ShrewsDirector
1998 Death MaskDirector
1995 Jack ODirector
1994 Biohazard: The Alien ForceDirector
1993 Dark UniverseDirector
1991 Vampire Trailer ParkDirector


1995 Jack OProducer
1993 Dark UniverseProducer
1991 Vampire Trailer ParkProducer


1998 Invisible Dad as Bungling Waiter
1995 Jack O as Cable Installer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.