Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Cramer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1930-03-01

Day of Death 2000-11-28

Place of Birth Wickrath [now Mönchengladbach], Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Kramer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Der Teufel von Kapstadt as Jochen Wilke
1980 Flitterwochen as Herr
1975 Ich denk', mich tritt ein Pferd as Hannes Kleebauer
1974 Stolen Heaven as Berger
1973 The Battle of Sutjeska as Oberst Wagner
1973 Diamantenparty as Ted
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre(1 episode) as Holmers
1965 St. Pauli Herbertstraße as Helmut Brett
1965 Die seltsamen Methoden des Franz Josef Wanninger(1 episode) as Schönlein
1964 Frühling mit Verspätung as Brian
1963 Caroussel of Passion as Sven
1963 Zwei blaue Vergissmeinnicht as Nelken-Frank Rocco
1962 Hypnosis as Pablo
1962 Das ist die Liebe der Matrosen as Oberleutnant Franz von Hofstätter
1961 Adieu, Lebewohl, Goodbye as Ralph Martell
1961 Adieu, Prinzessin as Oberleutnant Lang
1959 Traumrevue as Walter Reiser
1959 Babette Goes to War as Heinrich
1958 Sebastian Kneipp as Hans v. Faber
1958 U47 - Kapitänleutnant Prien as Besatzungsmitglied
1958 Sin Began with Eve as Jürgen
1958 Ooh... diese Ferien as Willi Boltz
1958 Der Page vom Palast-Hotel as Michael, Bandleader
1957 Die große Chance as Manfred Hallersperg
1957 Vier Mädels aus der Wachau as Peter
1957 Ober zahlen as Kurt Melzer
1957 Der Etappenhase as Gerd Feldmann
1956 Manöverball as Einjähriger Hüftlein
1956 Verlobung am Wolfgangsee as Knut
1956 Durch die Wälder durch die Auen as Konrad
1956 Zu Befehl, Frau Feldwebel as Dr. Fritz Mertens
1956 Die wilde Auguste as Hans Fleming
1956 Der Jäger vom Roteck as Bert Steiner
1955 Parole Heimat as Max
1955 Waltz King as Ferdinand von Tettenbach
1955 Die Toteninsel as von Bargen
1955 Ein Haus voll Liebe as Paul
1954 Feuerwerk as Artist
1954 Das ideale Brautpaar as Peter Bach
1954 Ein Leben für Do as Konrad

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page