Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Anderson.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1917-04-28

Day of Death 2009-02-09

Place of Birth Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Woodruff Anderson

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1991 Absolute Strangers Writer
1970 I Never Sang for My Father Screenplay Story
1966 The Sand Pebbles Screenplay
1959 The Nun's Story Screenplay
1957 Until They Sail Screenplay
1956 Tea and Sympathy Screenplay
1948 Studio One (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page