Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 71

Gender Male

Birthday 1924-06-12

Day of Death 2018-11-30 (94 years old)

Place of Birth Milton, Massachusetts, U.S.

Also Known As

  • George Bush Sr.
  • George Herbert Walker Bush
  • 조지 H. W. 부시

Login to report an issue

Biography

George Herbert Walker Bush (June 12, 1924 – November 30, 2018) was an American politician who served as the 41st President of the United States from 1989 to 1993. Prior to assuming the presidency, Bush served as the 43rd Vice President of the United States from 1981 to 1989. As a member of the Republican Party, he had previously been a Representative, Ambassador and Director of Central Intelligence. During his career in public service, he was known simply as George Bush; since 2001, he has often been referred to as "George H. W. Bush", "Bush 41", or "George Bush Sr." in order to distinguish him from his eldest son, George W. Bush, the 43rd President of the United States.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
1999
1998
1996
1995
1995
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1975
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login