Biography

Bogdan Diklić is a Serbian actor.

In August 2009, he received Life Achievement Award "Pavle Vuisić" for his roles in Yugoslav cinematography.

Bogdan Diklić is a Serbian actor.

In August 2009, he received Life Achievement Award "Pavle Vuisić" for his roles in Yugoslav cinematography.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 87

Birthday 1953-08-01

Place of Birth Bjelovar, Croatia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bogdan Diklic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 South Wind
2016 All the Best as Tomo
2016 Name: Dobrica, Last Name: Unknown as vaspitač Berić
2016 The Black Pin as Dondo
2013 A Stranger as Slavko
2013 Mama's Boy as Pera
2013 Falsifier as Advokat
2012 Night Boats as Marko
2010 Seventy-Two Days as Joja
2008 The Last Audience(4 episodes) as Milutin Garašanin
2008 The Tour as Zapovednik ZNG
2007 Save Our Souls as Bleki
2007 The Fourth Man as Pukovnik
2007 The Trap as Dr. Lukić
2006 The Border Post as Pukovnik Rade Orhideja
2006 Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams as Saran
2005 Made in YU as Muharem
2005 Love Stars as Gavrilo
2004 Sex Drink and Bloodshed as Komšija
2004 Take a Deep Breath
2004 Falling in the Paradise as Portir u pozorištu
2004 The Red Colored Grey Truck as Pop
2004 The Robbery of the Third Reich as Glavonjin komsija
2003 Fuse as Zaim
2003 Small World as Kos
2002 The State of the Dead as Kelner Milan
2002 Headnoise as Dr. Terzić
2002 The Cordon as Borko
2001 No Man's Land as Serbian Officer
2001 Absolute Hundred as Raša Knežević
2001 Normal People as Bolničar I
1999 The White Suit as Mašinovođa
1999 Wheels as Gospodin Ćorić
1998 Cabaret Balkan as John, the VW Driver
1998 Barking at the Stars
1997 My Country
1995 The Tragic Burlesque as Joja
1995 Package Deal as Dušan Marković
1994 In the Middle of Nowhere as Svetislav
1994 A Diary of Insults as poslovodja
1994 It Will Be Better as Mika
1993 Three Tickets to Hollywood as Živadin
1992 The Black Bomber as boss
1992 Be Damned, America as Ristivoje / Šinter / Kelner
1992 Tito and Me as uncle
1992 We Are Not Angels as Pavle
1992 Attack Against the Assembly as Bibliotekar
1991 Ship Floats to Shanghai
1989 Battle of Kosovo as Tamnavac
1989 The Fall of Rock and Roll as Slobodan
1989 The Meeting Point as Petar
1988 Maternal Half-Brothers as Profesor
1988 Azra as Zvonko
1988 Balkan Express 2 as Ernest
1988 Blackbird as Direktor škole
1987 Oktoberfest as Vanja
1987 Blanka Kolak's Love as Loko
1987 In the Name of the People as Todor
1987 Déjà Vu as Profesor Esperanta
1987 Ever-Ready Women as Pera
1987 King of Endings as Božo
1987 The Escape as Nemački narednik
1986 Volunteers as Sveštenik
1986 Golden Apple as Aljoša
1985 Three for Happiness as Jozo
1985 And This Will Pass, Too... as Mihajlo 'Mišel'
1985 Taiwan Canasta as Draženko
1985 Throatful of Strawberries as Boca
1984 The End of War as Alojzije
1984 Truckers Ride Again as Poreznik
1984 In the Jaws of Life as Pipo
1984 Balkan Spy as Čovek u operi
1984 Never Speak Ill of the Dead as Buđoni
1983 Balkan Express as Ernest
1982 Variola Vera as Duško
1982 The Marathon Family as Mirko Topalović
1981 Erogenous Zone as Strahinja
1981 Plum Juice as Vuk
1980 Handymen, Handymen as Inspektor Simic
1980 Svetozar Markovic as Pavle Mihailović
1979 National Class Category Up to 785ccm as Mile
1979 Buffet Titanic as Stjepan Ković
1978 The Brides Are Coming as Jakov
1977 Fragrance of Wild Flowers as Reporter
1976 The Unpicked Strawberries(10 episodes) as Boca 'Čombe'
1976 Soldier's Love as Borko Tumba

Crew

2010 Just Between UsThanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page