Biography

We don't have a biography for Samuel Witwer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1977-10-20

Place of Birth Glenview, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sam Witwer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Solo: A Star Wars Story as Maul (voice)
2017 Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams(1 episode)
2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story as Stormtrooper
2016 Officer Downe as Burnham
2016 Space Dogs: Adventure to the Moon
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Agent Liberty
2015 Tales of Halloween as Hank
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Heath Casablanca
2015 Star Wars Rebels: The Siege of Lothal as Emperor Palpatine / W1-LE / Imperial Technician (voice)
2015 Wrestling Isn't Wrestling as Chyna
2015 Justice League: Throne of Atlantis as Orm (voice)
2014 Star Wars Rebels(4 episodes) as Maul (voice)
2014 No God, No Master as Eugenio Ravarini
2012 Lego Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Out as Darth Maul / Emperor Palpatine (voice)
2012 Star Wars The Clone Wars: Darth Maul Returns as Darth Maul (voice)
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Max
2011 Once Upon a Time(1 episode) as The Warden / Mr. Hyde
2011 The Return of Joe Rich as Joe Neiderman
2011 Being Human(52 episodes) as Aidan Waite
2010 The United Monster Talent Agency as Dracula
2009 Gamer as Caseworker
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(3 episodes) as The Son (voice)
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(1 episode) as Darth Maul / Mandalorian Super Commando (voice)
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(1 episode) as Darth Maul / Weequay Bounty Hunter / Alien (voice)
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(4 episodes) as Darth Maul (voice)
2007 The Mist as Jessup
2006 Dexter(3 episodes) as Neil Perry
2006 Crank as Shootout Henchman #1
2004 Battlestar Galactica(9 episodes) as Crashdown
2004 Star Trek: Phase II(1 episode) as Guardian's Voice (as Simon Judas Raye)
2001 Smallville(22 episodes) as Davis Bloome
2000 Dark Angel(1 episode) as Marrow
1999 Angel(1 episode) as John Stoler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page