Biography

We don't have a biography for Niels-Bruno Schmidt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Niels Bruno Schmidt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Dogs of Berlin (1 episode) as Bruno Przybylla
2018 Cut Off as Udo Bandrupp
2017 Conni & Co 2 - The secret of the T-Rex as Geschäftsmann
2017 The Young Karl Marx as Karl Grün
2017 Professor T. (1 episode) as Frederik Pilau
2017 Eva über Bord as Fritz
2016 Two Peole Meeting as Rainer
2015 Die Deutschlehrerin as Pastor
2015 Half Brothers as Nachtportier
2015 Harro #KillThemAll
2014 Head Full of Honey as Patient Krankenhaus
2014 The Lies of the Victors as Arbeiter
2014 The Chosen Ones
2013 Die Frau, die sich traut as Petersen
2013 Banklady as Assistent Kruse
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (1 episode) as Didi Assmann
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Olaf Springer
2012 Wolff - Kampf im Revier as Ben Freese
2011 Bermuda Triangle North Sea as Rick
2010 8:28 AM as Tilman
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Tony Kuttner
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Karsten Hegemann
2009 Pandorum as Insane Officer 'Eden'
2009 Lasko – Die Faust Gottes (1 episode) as Simon
2008 The Baader Meinhof Complex as Jan Karl Raspe
2008 Spiel mir das Lied und du bist tot! as Billy-Bob-Earl
2007 Raging Inferno as Zachy
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Achim Seebens
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Stefan Kern
2004 Mörderische Elite as Cengiz
2004 Meine Frau, meine Freunde und ich as Dietmar
2004 A2 Racer as Knut
2004 Pura Vida Ibiza as DJ Kool
2004 Der Elefant: Mord verjährt nie (21 episodes) as Kriminalkommissar Andreas Zier
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Ralf Lebowski
2003 Die Klasse von '99 - Schule war gestern, Leben ist jetzt as Stone
2003 Schöne Lügen as Andreas Wenzel
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Gerd Kruschke
2003 Der Auftrag - Mordfall in der Heimat as Jürgen Sieverts
2002 Broti & Pacek – Irgendwas ist immer (1 episode) as Olaf Lemberg
2002 Weil ich gut bin! as Panther
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Oskar Fleischmann (1 episode) as Franz von Stein
2001 Auf Herz und Nieren as Dave
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Frank Engerth
2001 99€ Films
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Sebastian Böger (1 episode) as Kevin Galka
2000 No More School as 'Stone' Steiner
2000 Tödliche Wildnis – Sie waren jung und mussten sterben as Lukas
1999 Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht as Nico
1999 Scream - Because I Will Kill You! as Philip
1999 Tails You Win, Heads You Lose as Carlo
1999 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (1 episode) as Christian Berg
1999 Der Hurenstreik - Eine Liebe auf St. Pauli as Nikolaus
1997 Hunger - Sehnsucht nach Liebe as Tom
1997 Wilde Zeiten (6 episodes)
1997 Einsatz Hamburg Süd (1 episode) as Mario Rizzi
1997 Die Rettungsflieger (1 episode) as Billy
1996 The Brylcreem Boys as Schmidt
1996 Nach uns die Sintflut
1996 SK-Babies (1 episode) as Stefan Bender
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Rolf Saecker (1 episode) as Ralf Lenkeit (1 episode) as Dennis Weber (1 episode) as Sebastian Matthiesen
1996 2 ½ Minuten
1995 Nikolaikirche as Jörg Franzen
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Mark Richter
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Arvid Bogner
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Richy Neumeier
1994 Tödliches Netz as Nicolai
1993 Schicksalsspiel as Roland
1993 Ein unmöglicher Lehrer as Rocko
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Claudius Berger (1 episode) as Olaf Scheck (1 episode) as Thommy (1 episode) as René Hirsch
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Sven (1 episode) as Kai Trebitsch
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Sebastian Holzer (1 episode) (1 episode) as Alexander & Marcel Burger
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Martin Jahn (1 episode) as Konrad
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Michael Köster (1 episode) as Jost Stollberg (1 episode) as Lucky (1 episode) as Andreas Heller (1 episode) as Rechtsanwalt Klaus Puvogel (1 episode) as Micha Siebert
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page