Biography

We don't have a biography for Janine Reynaud.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1930-08-13

Day of Death 2018-05-13

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Janine Renaud
  • Janine Raynaud

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1975 Pénélope, folle de son corps as Pénélope
1975 Rêves pornos
1973 Erotic Confessions of a Bed as Maurice's Mistress
1973 The Bitches as Viriane
1972 Les désaxées as Francis
1971 Blindman as Prostitute
1971 Frustration as Adélaïde
1971 Nurses For Sale as Woman
1971 The Case of the Scorpion's Tail as Lara Florakis
1971 I Am a Nymphomaniac as Murielle
1971 Human Cobras as Clara
1969 Kiss Me Monster as Diana (as Janine Renaud)
1969 Two Undercover Angels as Diana
1968 In the Castle of Bloody Desires as Vera Lagrange
1968 Killer Without a Face as Francis
1968 Run, Psycho, Run
1968 Succubus as Lorna Green
1966 Operation White Shark as Frida Braun / Tattoo Club Singer
1966 Agente Logan - missione Ypotron as Carol
1966 Killers Are Challenged as Halima
1966 Cifrato speciale
1965 Mission to Caracas as Véronique
1965 Una voglia da morire

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page