Biography

We don't have a biography for Axel Prahl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 91

Birthday 1960-03-26

Place of Birth Eutin, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Official Site http://www.axelprahl.de/

Also Known As

  • Аксель Праль

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Marnie's World as Elvis (voice)
2019 Blame Game as Dr. Joachim Rauhweiler
2018 Das Märchen von der Regentrude as Iven
2018 Extraklasse as Ralph Friesner
2018 Gloria, die schönste Kuh meiner Schwester as Thomas
2018 Käpt'n Sharky as Alter Bill
2018 Gundermann as Führungsoffizier
2018 The Little Witch as Abraxas (voice)
2017 Regrettably Kin as Knud Lühr
2017 Der gute Bulle as Roland Bischoff
2017 The Legend of Timm Thaler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter as Behemoth
2016 Udo Lindenberg: Stärker als die Zeit - Live
2016 Mullewapp - A Pig's Tail as Waldemar (voice)
2015 Trenk, the Little Knight as Ritter Hans (voice)
2015 Die Mutter des Mörders as David Bacher
2015 The Burrow as Franz
2015 Die Himmelsleiter (2 episodes) as Armin Zettler
2014 Die Lichtenbergs - zwei Brüder, drei Frauen und jede Menge Zoff as Jochen Lichtenberg -
2014 The Pasta Detectives as Herr Marrak
2014 Harms as Menges
2014 The Whole Shebang as Helmut
2013 Circus Halligalli (1 episode)
2012 Das Millionen Rennen as Mathias Wengeler
2012 An Enemy to Die For as Friedrich Mann
2011 Die Sterntaler as Grobian
2011 Die Lehrerin as Weininger
2011 In der Welt habt ihr Angst as Paul Krämer
2011 Lessons of a Dream as Schricker Sen.
2010 Sesamstraße präsentiert: Eine Möhre für zwei (1 episode) as Kapitän
2010 Hier kommt Lola as Felix Jungherz
2009 Dorfpunks as Mascher
2009 Berlin '36 as Hans Waldmann
2009 12 Winter as Klaus Starck
2009 Die Wölfe (3 episodes) as Bernd 2
2008 The Godmother - No Way Back as Hauptkommissar Kranold
2008 Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin as Erich Engels
2008 Friedliche Zeiten as Karl
2008 Die Schimmelreiter as Tilmann Koch
2008 Die Weisheit der Wolken as Georg Paulsen
2008 Summer Sunday as Bruno Hansen
2008 Stella und der Stern des Orients as Kleinheinz
2008 The Red Baron as General von Hoeppner
2008 Mondkalb as Piet Hatzky
2007 Krömer - Die internationale Show (1 episode)
2007 Inas Nacht (1 episode)
2007 You're Not Alone as Hans Moll
2006 Nicht alle waren Mörder as Erwin Redlich
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Raimund Görlitz
2006 Die Mauer – Berlin ’61 as Erwin Sawatzke
2006 Die Kette as Bernd
2006 Frag doch mal die Maus (1 episode) as Gast
2006 The Wild Chicks as Willis Vater
2005 Der Grenzer und das Mädchen as Hans-Werner Müller
2005 Willenbrock as Willenbrock
2003 Das Wunder von Lengede as Erwin
2003 NeuFundLand as Leo
2003 Zuckerbrot as Vater
2003 Hundsköpfe as Konrad "Bussi"
2003 Nachtschicht (1 episode) as Fritz Schulz
2003 Liberated Zone as Rolf Kubicek
2003 Gun-shy as Schwimmer in der Nacht
2002 The Pianist as German Soldier - Rummage Bags (uncredited)
2002 Schleudertrauma as Bens Anwalt
2002 Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt as Eddy Garbitsch
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Jost Kupitzki
2002 Liebe und Verrat as Daniel Bullrich
2002 Grill Point as Uwe
2002 Geht nicht gibt's nicht as Heinz Treibel
2002 Ich bring Dich hinter Gitter as Günther Szerba
2001 Paulas Schuld as Gründlin
2001 Rette deine Haut as Oswald Kosinski
2001 99€ Films
2001 Bronski und Bernstein (1 episode) as Heinz Körner
2001 Zoom - It's Always About Getting Closer as Beamter
2000 alaska.de as Polizist Wünsche
2000 Policewoman as Mike
1999 Night Shapes as Polizeibeamter
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Jens Stuber
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Robin Friedensreich
1994 Das Phantom
1993 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (1 episode) as Rainer Kohler
1993 Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (1 episode) as Klempner
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Georg Ackermann
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1980 Verstehen Sie Spaß? (1 episode)
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Paul Kieslowski
1970 Scene of the Crime (2 episodes) as Thiel (24 episodes) as Frank Thiel (1 episode) as Himself (8 episodes) as Hauptkommissar Frank Thiel
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as himself
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (3 episodes) as himself

Directing

2013 The North Sea - Our sea Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page