Biography

We don't have a biography for Pierre Bokma.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1955-12-20

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pierre Henri Martin Bokma

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Drama Girl
2019 Colosseum
2019 Patrick as Herman
2018 The Resistance Banker as Meinoud Rost van Tonningen
2017 Meyer's Law (4 episodes) as Matthias Meyer
2016 Tonio as Adri (A. F. Th. van der Heijden)
2015 Popoz as Mercator
2015 Rundfunk (15 episodes) as Meneer Heydrich
2015 Cosmos Laundromat as Franck
2015 Schneider vs. Bax as Bolek
2015 The Surprise as Security Van Zuylen Foundation
2015 't Schaep Ahoy (8 episodes) as Kootje de Beer
2014 2/11 Het spel van de wolf as Joris Demmink
2013 Speelman as Speelman
2013 Madly in Love as Bob
2013 Borgman as Priest
2013 't Schaep in Mokum (8 episodes) as Kootje de Beer
2012 Terug as van der Brule
2012 Quiz as De Man
2011 The Gang of Oss as Sal Hedeman
2011 Sleeping Sickness as Ebbo Velten
2011 Godforsaken True Killers (1 episode) as Freek
2010 Smoorverliefd as Gerd
2010 't Spaanse Schaep (8 episodes) as Kootje de Beer
2009 The Hell of '63 as Commissaris der Koningin Harry Linthorst Homan
2009 Stricken as GP Doctor
2009 The Dark House as Detective Van Wijk
2009 Caresse as Victor
2009 Toneel op 2 (1 episode)
2009 't Vrije Schaep (8 episodes) as Kootje de Beer
2008 The Letter for the King as Slupor (voice)
2008 Blood Brothers as father Van Riebeeck
2007 Killer Babes as Dr. Bilderberg
2007 Knevel & Van den Brink (1 episode)
2006 't Schaep met de 5 Pooten (8 episodes) as Kootje de Beer
2006 Waiter as Zakenman 1
2006 Pauw & Witteman (1 episode)
2006 The chosen as Peter van der Laan
2005 Gooische Vrouwen (1 episode)
2005 Masterclass as Pierre
2005 De Wereld Draait Door (3 episodes)
2005 A Happy Hand
2005 Staatsgevaarlijk as Van der Sande
2004 Amazones as Zeger
2003 Cloaca as Pieter
2003 Interview as Pierre
2003 Boy Ecury
2002 The Enclave (1 episode)
2002 De enclave as Blind, Jacco
2002 Snapshots as Max Meyer
2002 Qui Vive as Nico
2001 Miss Minoes as Meneer Ellemeet
2001 Storm in mijn hoofd
1999 De Rode Zwaan as Generaal
1999 Spangen (1 episode)
1997 Gordel van smaragd as Theo Staats
1996 Punk Lawyer
1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (1 episode)
1995 The Shadow Walkers as Leen
1995 Last Call as Paul
1993 Pleidooi (1 episode)
1992 De drie beste dingen in het leven as Ben de Kadt
1991 In voor- en tegenspoed (1 episode)
1991 The Province as Peter
1991 Prospero's Books as Francisco
1989 Evenings as Maurits
1989 Polonaise
1986 The Assault

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page