Biography

We don't have a biography for Christina Große.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 89

Birthday 1970-09-23

Place of Birth Blankenhain, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christina Grosse

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Väter allein zu Haus: Mark as Michaela
2019 Väter allein zu Haus: Gerd as Michaela
2019 Petting statt Pershing as Inge
2019 Sag du es mir as Silke
2018 Der süße Brei as Jolas Mutter
2018 Opa wird Papa as Johanna
2018 Es ist aus, Helmut as Inge Mayer
2018 Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (8 episodes) as Dr. Anneliese Eckhart
2017 Your Children as Bentja Vogt
2017 Heimat Helgoland as Margarethe
2017 Die Konfirmation as Tabea
2017 Ein Dorf rockt ab as Caro Leonhard
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Frau Busche as Dr. Sybille Merz
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Die Winters as Dr. Sybille Merz
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Die Schröders as Dr. Merz
2017 Das Leben Danach as Kati
2016 Familie Lotzmann auf den Barrikaden as Gabi
2016 Letzte Ausfahrt Gera: Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe as BKA-Beamtin Dietrich
2015 Alki Alki as Anika Zach
2015 Ein Sommer in Masuren as Sabine Waldmann
2015 The Valley (6 episodes) as Katharina Finck
2015 Brief an mein Leben as Gisela
2015 Anderst schön as Ellen
2015 Mordshunger - Wilder Westen as Heike Bierbauer
2015 Blindgänger as Johanna Krüger
2014 Be My Baby as Monique
2014 Neufeld, mitkommen! as Beate Neufeld
2013 Die Frau, die sich traut as Ursel
2013 I Feel Like Disco as Monika Herbst
2013 Sputnik as Frau Ziehmann
2013 Im Alleingang - Elemente des Zweifels as Staatsanwältin Brenner
2012 Mandy will ans Meer as Susanne Wittmann
2012 Der Klügere zieht aus as Kerstin
2012 Wunschkind as Schwester Louisa
2012 Für Elise as Betty
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Susann Blanke (1 episode) as Iris Stiller
2012 Bliss as Laura Leyden
2012 Alleingang as Susanne Gelhardt
2012 Friedrich - Ein deutscher König as Sophie Dorothea
2011 Willkommen auf dem Land as Sabine
2011 In den besten Jahren as Jenny Welves
2011 Die Lehrerin as Frau Mohn
2011 Lessons of a Dream as Frau Profalla
2010 Three as Simone
2010 Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe as Doris Fahl
2010 Weissensee (5 episodes) as Moni Schrader
2010 Cindy Does Not Love Me as Frau von Berg
2010 The Hairdresser as Silke
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Katrin Liebig
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Christin Keller
2009 Meine Tochter und der Millionär as Trude Sawatzki
2009 Der kleine Mann (8 episodes) as Silvia Bunz
2008 Mordgeständnis as Hanna Wollank
2008 Späte Rache - Eine Familie wehrt sich as Karin Biehler
2008 Nacht Vor Augen as Psychologist
2007 Kuckuckszeit as Marie Matteck
2007 Du gehörst mir as Sarah
2007 Partnertausch as Manu Liebig
2007 Ein verlockendes Angebot as 'Honeymoon'-Kellnerin
2007 Dr. Psycho – Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (14 episodes) as Svenja
2007 Alle Alle as Caroline
2007 Unter Mordverdacht - Ich kämpfe um uns as Kommissarin
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Paula Meinert
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Gabi Hoffmann
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Sophia Merk (1 episode) as Ellen Hansen
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode) as Irene Fischer
2006 Spur der Hoffnung as Birgit Straussenberg
2006 Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung as Ellen
2005 Netto as Angelika
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Britta Grebert
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Bea Matthiesen (1 episode) as Doreen Tesch
2003 Solo für Schwarz (1 episode) as Maria Helmer
2003 Tod im Park as Maria Helmer
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Anna Mutter (1 episode) as Sandra Wörz
2003 Ein Schiff wird kommen as Anita
2002 Das Duo (1 episode) as Anna Fink
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Frau Herford
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Inge Kolosko (1 episode) as Jessica Bohrer
2001 Julies Geist as Polizistin
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode)
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Rita Seefeld
1996 Sperling (1 episode) as Bine Winteracker
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Anna Joswig (1 episode) as Karin Neumann
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Inga Welting
1995 The Promise
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Maria Kuhlmann
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Gabi Willemsen
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Valli (1 episode) as Anja Peelitz (1 episode) as Marios Mutter (1 episode) as Barbara Löns
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Cynthia Roth (1 episode) as Constanze Lauritzen (1 episode) as Cordula Remda-Teichel (1 episode) as Dr. Andrea Binder (1 episode) as Elli Brunner (1 episode) as Witwe Britta Samland (1 episode) (1 episode) as Yvonne Roeder (1 episode) as Anja Dambeck

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page