Jayne Eastwood

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 145

Gender Female

Birthday December 17, 1946 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Jane Eastwood
  • Jane Easton
  • Jayne Eastwood-Flaherty

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jayne Eastwood is a Canadian actress and comedian. She is best known for her film roles as Anna-Marie Biddlecoff in the comedy film Finders Keepers (1984), Mrs. Hammond in Anne of Green Gables (1986), Judy the Waitress in The Santa Clause (1994), Mrs. White in My Big Fat Greek Wedding trilogy, Mrs. Borusewicz in Chicago (2002), Lucy Decker in Welcome to Mooseport (2004), and Miss Wimsey in Hairspray (2007). Her credits also include countless television appearances and voice over work.

Jayne Eastwood is a Canadian actress and comedian. She is best known for her film roles as Anna-Marie Biddlecoff in the comedy film Finders Keepers (1984), Mrs. Hammond in Anne of Green Gables (1986), Judy the Waitress in The Santa Clause (1994), Mrs. White in My Big Fat Greek Wedding trilogy, Mrs. Borusewicz in Chicago (2002), Lucy Decker in Welcome to Mooseport (2004), and Miss Wimsey in Hairspray (2007). Her credits also include countless television appearances and voice over work.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1975
1971
1970
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login