Biography

We don't have a biography for Elina Labourdette.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1919-05-21

Day of Death 2014-09-30

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Élina Labourdette

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1979 Les jeunes filles as Mme Dandillot
1970 Earth Light as La femme guide
1968 Young Wolves
1968 Wall Engravings as La patronne du bar
1962 Five Miles to Midnight as Mme. Lafont
1962 Snobs as Mme de Saint-Aigne
1961 Lola as Madame Desnoyers
1957 The Truth About Women as Comtesse
1956 Elena and Her Men as Paulette Escoffier
1955 Papa, Mama, My Wife and Me as Marguerite, la fleuriste
1955 To Paris with Love as Sylvia Gilbert
1953 Rhine Virgin as Geneviève Labbé, la femme de Maurice
1952 Ouvert contre X as Catherine Villard
1951 Monsieur Fabre as La comtesse de la Porte
1951 Edward and Caroline as Florence Borch de Martelie
1950 The Glass Castle as Marion
1947 Les Trafiquants de la mer as Hélène
1945 Les Dames du Bois de Boulogne as Agnès
1938 The Shanghai Drama as Vera
1938 Prison Without Bars

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page