Biography

We don't have a biography for Béatrice Agenin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1950-07-30

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Beatrice Agenin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Cassandre (12 episodes) as Evelyn Roche
2015 Nina (1 episode) as Guislaine Brunel
2013 Le bonheur sinon rien! as Jeanne Valentin
2008 Le Diable rouge as Anne d'Autriche
2008 La Maison du lac as Claudia Murphy
2007 Kean as Elena
2007 Agathe contre Agathe as Élisabeth
2005 L'enfant de personne as Fanny DiVitto
2003 Michel Vaillant as Élisabeth Vaillant
2001 Betty Fisher and Other Stories as Alex's Mistress
2000 Amélia as Sarah Bernhardt
1996 Hercule & Sherlock as Nicole
1996 Fantôme avec chauffeur as Hélène
1992 Une famille formidable (53 episodes) as Reine
1989 Champagne Charlie as Mme de Ghuilain
1988 Itinerary of a Spoiled Child as Corinne
1986 The Woman of My Life as Marion
1985 Sadness and Beauty as Agatha
1984 Le tueur triste as Juliette
1984 The Seventh Target as Catherine
1984 Year of the Jellyfish as Marianne Lamotte
1977 Le misanthrope as Célimène

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page