Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Paul Muel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1944-06-06

Place of Birth Francheville, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean-Paul Muhel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 In and Out as Médecin 2
2017 Double Lover as Psychanalyste #2
2012 Paris by Night as La Baronne
2007 La Vie en Rose as Bruno Coquatrix
1998 The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time as Maréchal des Logis Gibon
1993 The Visitors as Marechal des Logis Gibon
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Inspector Dufay
1990 The Elegant Criminal
1990 Welcome Aboard! as Commisaire
1990 Le denier du colt as Walbeck
1990 Rendez-vous au tas de sable as Starkey
1989 Champagne Charlie as Clément
1988 Jack Clementi - Call Us (1 episode) as Dr. Christiani
1986 Angel's Skin as Alexandre
1985 Le voyage à Paimpol as Chouchou, le contremaître
1983 Papy fait de la résistance as Guglicht
1982 Paradise for All as le directeur furieux
1981 Short Circuit as The First Inspector
1980 La Banquière as Le notaire de Lille
1979 Hothead as L'inspecteur Mangin
1978 The Beach Hotel as Paul Dandrel
1977 The Night of Saint-Germain-des-Prés
1975 The Daughter of the Railroad Crossing Guard as Sheik Abdullah

Sound

2009 Naked Eyes Sound Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page