Biography

Sunaina is an Indian actress who primarily appears in Tamil films.

Sunaina is an Indian actress who primarily appears in Tamil films.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1989-04-17

Place of Birth Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sunainaa
  • Sunainaah
  • Sunainah

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enai Nokki Paayum Thota as Meera
2018 Nila Nila Odi Vaa (1 episode) as Nila
2018 Kaali as Poo Mayilu (Parvathy)
2017 Thondan as Balambigai
2016 Kavalai Vendam as Deepa
2016 Nambiyaar as Sarojadevi
2016 Theri as Cameo
2014 Vanmam as Vadhana
2013 Samar as Roopa
2012 Neer Paravai as (Younger) Esther
2012 Thiruthani as Sugeesha
2012 Paandi Oliperukki Nilayam as Valarmathi
2010 Vamsam as Malarkodi
2010 Yathumaagi as Annalakshmi
2009 Maasilamani as Divya
2008 Kadhalil Vizhunthen as Meera
2006 10th Class as Actress
1990 Devil's Domain

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page