Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-05-08 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Нора Арнезедер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nora Arnezeder is a French actress and singer.

Arnezeder was born in Paris, France. Her father, Wolfgang, is Austrian and Catholic, and her mother, Piera, is an Egyptian Jew.

At the age of two, she left Paris with her parents for Aix-en-Provence. When she was fourteen, she moved to Bali for a year and, once back in Paris, studied dancing and singing.

Her first major role was in 2008, in Paris 36 (French: Faubourg 36), which was directed by Christophe Barratier. In this film, Nora Arnezeder sang "Loin de Paname", which was nominated for Best Original Song at the 82nd Academy Awards. In 2009, she was the face of Guerlain's fragrance "L'Idylle". In 2012, Arnezeder appeared in the films Safe House, with Ryan Reynolds, and, as Celia, in The Words, opposite Ben Barnes.

Arnezeder also starred in the horror slasher film Maniac alongside Elijah Wood.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2008
2007
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login