Biography

We don't have a biography for Coleman Francis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1919-01-24

Day of Death 1973-01-15

Place of Birth Oklahoma, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • C. Francis
  • Colman Francis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1970 Beyond the Valley of the Dolls as Rotund Drunk
1970 The Dirtiest Game as R.J.
1969 Body Fever as Coley
1967 Mondo Hollywood
1967 The Last American Hobo
1966 Red Zone Cuba as Griffin / Narrator
1965 Motor Psycho as Harry Bonner
1965 Lemon Grove Kids Meet the Monsters as Big Ed Narzak / Mr. Miller
1964 The Thrill Killers as Narrator (uncredited)
1963 The Skydivers as Spectator / Gunman in Plane (uncredited)
1961 The Beast of Yucca Flats as Narrator / Gas Station Attendant / Man Buying Newspaper (uncredited)
1959 T-Bird Gang as Capt. Prell
1958 Stakeout on Dope Street as Detective
1955 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (4 episodes)
1955 This Island Earth as Express Deliveryman
1951 Dragnet (3 episodes)

Directing

1966 Red Zone Cuba Director
1963 The Skydivers Director
1961 The Beast of Yucca Flats Director

Writing

1963 The Skydivers Writer
1961 The Beast of Yucca Flats Writer

Production

1961 The Beast of Yucca Flats Producer

Editing

1961 The Beast of Yucca Flats Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page