Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 294

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1945-11-30 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Rob Evert
  • Erick Edwards
  • Ralph Stewert
  • Ron Richards
  • Henry Harper
  • Lou Lamb
  • Rob Edwards
  • Eric Roberts
  • Rob Everett
  • Rob Emmett
  • Ken Smith
  • Eric Cowards
  • Erik Edwards
  • Robert Everett
  • Ralph Stewart

Login to report an issue

Biography

Golden-Age Porn actor Eric Edwards was born Robert Everett in Michigan. Like most Golden-Age actors, Eric started in the New York City porn scene before eventually moving to California, originally to San Francisco (the early West Coast porn hub) and then to Los Angeles. Edwards would go on to direct adult movies before retiring, and is fondly remembered for his many Golden-Age performances.

Acting

2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2000
1996
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971

Directing

1996
1992
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985

Writing

1991
1988
1987

Production

1988
1987

Editing

1988
1987

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login