Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 73

Gender Male

Birthday 1921-12-26

Day of Death 2000-10-30 (78 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen Valentine Patrick William Allen
  • Steven Allen

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Steve Allen.

Acting

2018
2016
2007
2007
2007
2005
2002
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1987
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1972
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1962
1960
1959
1959
1957
1956
1956
1956
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1949
1948

Creator

1977
1962
1954

Writing

1977

Sound

1960

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page