Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1948-10-28 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Also Known As

  • Telma Louise Hopkins

Login to report an issue

Biography

Telma Hopkins was born on October 28, 1948 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Telma Louise Hopkins. She is an actress, known for Family Matters (1989), The Love Guru (2008) and Half & Half (2002). She was previously married to Donald B. Alen.

Telma Louise Hopkins is an American actress and singer. Hopkins rose to prominence as a member of the 1970s pop music group Tony Orlando and Dawn, which had several number-one songs. She also performed on the CBS variety show Tony Orlando and Dawn from 1974 until 1976 along with Tony Orlando and Joyce Vincent Wilson.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2002
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1974
1973

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login