Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 84

Gender Female

Birthday 1917-02-06

Day of Death 2016-12-18 (99 years old)

Place of Birth Budapest, Austria-Hungary [now Hungary]

Also Known As

  • Zsa-Zsa Gabor
  • ZsaZsa Gabor
  • Zsa Zsa Gábor

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zsa Zsa Gabor (1917–2016) was a Hungarian-American actress and socialite. She began her stage career in Vienna and was crowned Miss Hungary in 1936. She emigrated from Hungary to the United States in 1941.

Acting

2005
2001
2001
1996
1995
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login