Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Montgomery.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1961-11-03

Place of Birth Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee H. Montgomery
  • Lee Harcourt Montgomery
  • Lee Harcout Montgomery

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Into the Fire as Wade Burnett
1985 The Midnight Hour as Phil Grenville
1985 Girls Just Want to Have Fun as Jeff Malene
1985 Prime Risk as Michael Fox
1984 Night Shadows as Mike Cameron
1982 Split Image as Walter
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1978 True Grit: A Further Adventure as Daniel Sumner
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1977 Dead of Night as Bobby
1976 Baker's Hawk as Billy Baker
1976 Burnt Offerings as David 'Davey' Rolf
1974 The Savage Is Loose as Young David
1974 Petrocelli (1 episode)
1974 A Cry in the Wilderness as Gus Hadley
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 Griff (1 episode)
1973 Female Artillery as Brian Townsend
1972 Pete 'n' Tillie as Robbie Seltzer
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 Ben as Danny
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1971 Columbo (1 episode) as Steve Spelberg
1971 The Million Dollar Duck as Jimmy Dooley
1969 Medical Center (2 episodes)
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (3 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page