Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Anconina.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1953-01-28

Place of Birth Paris - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Les 13 Cloches

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La loi de Christophe
2017 Stars 80, la suite as Vincent Richet
2016 La loi de Christophe (1 episode) as Christophe
2016 Belmondo par Belmondo as Himself
2012 Stars 80 as Vincent Richet
2012 Would I Lie to You? 3 as Eddie
2011 D'un film à l'autre
2010 Camping 2 as Jean-Pierre Savelli
2009 Panique! as François
2007 Dans les cordes
2004 Alive as Alex Meyer
2002 Gangsters as Franck Chaievski
2001 Would I Lie to You? 2 as Eddie Vuibert
2000 Six-Pack as Nathan
1997 Would I Lie to You? as Eddie Vuibert
1996 Hercule & Sherlock as Bruno
1990 The Little Gangster as Le flic, Gérard
1990 Miss Missouri
1988 Itinerary of a Spoiled Child as Albert Duvivier / Al
1988 Envoyez les violons
1988 Se lo scopre Gargiulo as Ferdinando
1987 Lévy et Goliath as Moïse Levy
1986 Le Môme as Willie
1986 Zone Red as Jeff Montelier
1985 Police as Lambert
1985 Partir, revenir as Vincent Rivière
1985 Paroles et musique as Michel
1984 L'intrus as Gilles
1983 So Long, Stooge as Youseff Bensoussan
1983 A Stone in the Mouth as Marc
1983 Le Jeune Marié
1983 The Fighter as Samatan
1981 Une robe noire pour un tueur
1980 Inspector Blunder as Philou
1980 The Telephone Bar as Boum-Boum
1979 Démons de midi
1978 Comment se faire réformer as Benhimol Lévy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page