Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Häussler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1908-10-26

Day of Death 1964-09-28

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Häußler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1965 Five Thousand Dollars on One Ace as Rechtsanwalt Dundee
1964 Wenn man baden geht auf Teneriffa as Hotelkönig Erik Varnhagen
1964 Elektra as Aegisth
1964 Room 13 as Joe Legge
1963 The Indian Scarf as Dr. Amersham
1963 Glashauskomödie as Syl Harryson
1963 The Strangler of Blackmoor Castle as Dr. Tromby
1962 Der Kronanwalt as Nathaniel Carlton
1961 Das Kartenspiel as Leonard
1961 Heute nacht in Samarkand as Paul Tabourier
1960 Madame Sans-Gêne as Napoléon
1960 Das Paradies as Herr Taluyer
1959 Der Czardas-König as Graf Riedern
1959 Affäre Dreyfus as Maj. Walsin-Esterhazy
1959 Moonwolf as Prof.Robert
1959 Aus dem Tagebuch eines Frauenarztes as Rudi Baum
1958 Es war die erste Liebe as Prof. Hans Lauterbach
1958 Unser Herr Vater as Dominique Reval
1957 Die Frühreifen as Herr Rau
1957 Der Adler vom Velsatal as Felix Poettinger
1956 Smaragden - Geschichte as Robert Grey
1955 Wenn die Alpenrosen blüh'n as Philipp Klockenhoff
1955 Das Fräulein von Scuderi as Miossens
1954 Der rote Prinz as Dr. Orbis
1953 Die Todesarena as Diego Moreno
1953 Man nennt es Liebe as Erich Conti
1952 Die schöne Tölzerin as Oberst Trenck
1951 Die Alm an der Grenze as Sepp
1951 Begierde as Robert von Raviguy
1951 Rausch einer Nacht as Axel Peterson
1950 Der Fall Rabanser as Kriminalkommissar Schelling
1950 Das Geheimnis des Hohen Falken as Zeska
1949 Der Bagnosträfling as Pierre
1949 Girls Behind Bars as Breuhaus
1948 Das verlorene Gesicht as Robert Lorm
1948 Beate as Felix Wendlandt
1947 Wozzeck as Tambour-Major
1945 Eines Tages
1945 Rätsel der Nacht
1944 Dir zuliebe as Lorenz von Niel
1944 Schicksal am Strom as Heinrich Stahlschmidt, Kapitän der 'Wallenstein'
1944 Die schwarze Robe as Uwe Boddin
1943 Das Bad auf der Tenne as Fernando Sartorius
1943 Der zweite Schuß as Georg von Romberg
1943 Himmel, wir erben ein Schloß
1943 Liebe, Leidenschaft und Leid as Paul
1942 Violanta as Marianus Renner
1942 Geheimakte W.B. 1 as Großfürst Konstantin
1941 Das andere Ich as Ingenieur Partzke
1941 The Comedians as Baron Armin von Perckhammer, ihr Neffe
1940 Im Schatten des Berges as Alois Zumtobel, Bildschnitzer
1940 Was wird hier gespielt?
1940 Mädchen im Vorzimmer as Dr. Groner
1939 Sensationsprozess Casilla as Adams, öffentlicher Ankläger
1939 Verdacht auf Ursula as Bankangestellter Kißling
1937 Der Schimmelkrieg in der Holledau
1937 Spiel auf der Tenne as Martin Jöchler

Directing

1957 Der Adler vom Velsatal Director
1956 Der Glockengießer von Tirol Director
1955 Wenn die Alpenrosen blüh'n Director
1953 Dein Herz ist meine Heimat Director
1953 Das Dorf unterm Himmel Director
1952 Die schöne Tölzerin Director
1951 Die Martinsklause Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page