Andrés Baiz

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-01-01 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Cali, Colombia

Also Known As

  • Andres Baiz
  • Andi Baiz
  • Andi Baíz

Login to report an issue

Biography

Andrés Baiz Ochoa (born 1975), also known as Andi Baiz, is a Colombian film director and screenwriter.

As a film director, his first feature was Satanás, based on the book of the same name. He is known also for directing the film The Hidden Face and for the TV series Metástasis and Narcos.

Directing

2022
2018
2015
2013
2011
2007
2007

Production

2018

Writing

2013
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login