Véronique Vendell

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1942-07-21 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Lodève, France

Also Known As

  • Claude Marie Rose Duraffourd

Login to report an issue

Biography

Véronique Vendell is a French actress, born Claude Marie Rose Duraffourd in Lodève in the Hérault, on July 21, 1942. She appeared mainly in French and German productions, but played roles in Becket by Peter Glenville and Cross of Iron by Sam Peckinpah and his Breakthrough sequel. The two films in which she appears with Peter O'Toole, she plays her lover or her lover: they are Becket and The Night of the Generals. She also played one of the main roles in Code 7, Victim 5.

Acting

1979
1977
1973
1973
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1962
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login