Biography

We don't have a biography for Olivier Mathot.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1924-06-22

Day of Death 2011-12-27

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Claude Albert Plaut
  • Alphonse Gautier
  • Claude Mathot
  • Claude Plaut
  • Jean Caumont
  • Oliver Mathew
  • Oliver Mathews
  • Oliver Matho
  • Oliver Mathot
  • Oliver Mato
  • Oliver Matot
  • Oliver Matthau
  • Oliver Matthew
  • Olivier Matho

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1991 In Pursuit of Barbara
1986 Golden Temple Amazons as Father Johnstone the Simpsons' friend (as Oliver Matthew)
1983 Diamonds of Kilimandjaro as Mathieu
1983 Cecilia as Cécilia's Uncle
1982 La Maison Tellier as Basque
1982 Revenge in the House of Usher as Morpho
1981 The Girls Of The Copacabana as Carlos Martin Frey de Acosta
1980 Cannibal Terror as Monsieur Danville
1980 White Cannibal Queen as Charles Fenton
1979 Strategy for a Mission of Death
1979 The Sadist of Notre Dame
1978 Two Female Spies with Flowered Panties as Senateur Conolly
1978 Viol, la grande peur as Le rédacteur en chef
1977 Helga, She Wolf of Spilberg as General Gomez
1977 Captive Women 4 as Maj. Frantz Holbach
1977 Blue Rita as Sebascki
1977 Kiss Me Killer as Carlos Moroni
1977 Helltrain as Officer
1976 Golden Jail as Commentary (voice)
1976 Midnight Party as Al Pereira
1975 Rain over Santiago as Le politicien
1975 Exorcism as Inspector Tanner
1975 Les chatouilleuses as The Governor
1975 Sexy Erotic Job as Joe Le Corsia
1975 Draguse or the Infernal Mansion as David Léger
1975 Devil's Kiss as Professor Ramar Gruber
1974 Celestine as Count Fernand
1974 The House of the Lost Dolls as Rasly
1974 The Sex Clinic as Docteur Ronson
1974 Convoy of Women as Commandant
1973 Clandestine Abortion as Le directeur de l'agence
1973 The Man with the Severed Head as Henry
1972 Los farsantes del amor
1971 Señora necesitada busca joven bien dotado as Pierre
1966 The Upper Hand
1959 The Road to Shame
1954 Queen Margot as Pierre
1953 Lucrèce Borgia
1950 Le Tampon du capiston

Directing

1983 Diamonds of Kilimandjaro Director
1983 Cecilia Director
1980 Cannibal Terror Director

Writing

1984 Panther Squad Dialogue
1982 La Maison Tellier Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page