Biography

We don't have a biography for Bernd Michael Lade.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 73

Birthday 1964-12-24

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bernd-Michael Lade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Witness as The Witness
2018 Dogs of Berlin (1 episode) as Albert Meiser
2018 Balloon as Oberst Witzke
2017 Rübezahls Schatz as Meister
2017 Willkommen bei den Honeckers as Bonzo
2017 Ich gehöre ihm as Christian
2015 Das Geständnis as Micha
2015 Buddha's Little Finger as Major Smirnov
2014 Josephine Klick (3 episodes) as Heiko Feig
2013 Generation War (3 episodes) as Feldwebel Krebs
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Seelsorger Kohnert
2012 Festung as Herr Waidele
2012 Blutadler as Hans Klugmann
2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (1 episode) as Dr. Wolf-Dieter Kehl
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Roman Fuchs
2011 Lindburgs Fall as Mike Häusl
2010 Transit as Schäfert
2010 The Last Pig (2 episodes) as Arno Fieber
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Peter Mersheim
2008 A Good Boy as Ronald
2007 Heimweh nach drüben as Kurt Hempel
2006 Ladyland (1 episode) as Robert
2005 Nicht von dieser Welt (8 episodes) as Michael Thiel
2005 Looosers! as Karl
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Jürgen Groh (1 episode) as Frank Bode
2003 Spur & Partner (1 episode) as Jonny Spur
2002 Liebesau – Die andere Heimat as Laubahn
2002 Edel & Starck (1 episode) as Stefan Pelzer
2001 Null Uhr 12 as Jonas
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Bernhard Stelzer (1 episode) as Ronny Paschke
2000 Come, Sweet Death as Gross
2000 Donna Leon (1 episode) as Nico Pavon
2000 The Bookfair Murders as Ernst Murnau
1999 Last Minute Kasbah as Dr. Cordes
1999 Jacks Baby as Phil
1999 Jew-boy Levi as Paul Braxmeier
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1999 Vom Himmel das Blaue
1998 HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin (1 episode) as Peter Jackson
1998 Lisa Falk - Eine Frau für alle Fälle (1 episode) as Jens Herbst
1998 Der Clown (1 episode) as Felix Wolfhardt
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Dr. Thomas Pollack
1997 Dumm gelaufen as Thorsten Harm
1997 Der Wald
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Paul Flemming
1997 Liebe Lügen as Ben
1996 Störung Ost as Himself
1996 Der andere Wolanski as Boris
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Robert Krüger
1996 Schuldig auf Verdacht
1995 The Infiltrator as Max
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Enno Fellner
1994 Babysitter as Micha
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Achim Brügge (1 episode) as Frank Stiereck
1994 Alles außer Mord (1 episode) as Kurt Böttcher
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Roland Benneter
1994 Nicht nur der Liebe wegen
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Christian Hofschneider
1991 Karniggels as Horst Köpper
1991 Die Sprungdeckeluhr
1990 Trutz as Trutz
1990 Selbstversuch as Kybernetiker
1990 Der kleine Herr Friedemann
1989 Der Mantel des Ketzers as Junger Mönch
1989 Große Liebe gesucht
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Jochen Reiter (1 episode) as Thomas Krohn
1984 The Goat Horn as Punker
1984 Kaskade rückwärts as Wilfried
1981 A case for two (2 episodes) as Sven Kaiser (1 episode) as Pathologe (1 episode) as Dr. Klaus Lehne
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Andreas Schwab
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Frank Ziehrer (1 episode) as Klette (1 episode) as Jürgen Gruber
1970 Scene of the Crime (5 episodes) as Kommissar Kain (34 episodes) as Kain (1 episode) as Hauptkommissar Kain (1 episode) as M.Kain (2 episodes) as Kriminalhauptmeister Kain (1 episode) as Hans-Dieter Lange (2 episodes) as Unterkommissar Kain

Directing

2019 The Witness Director
2015 Das Geständnis Director
2001 Null Uhr 12 Director
1996 Rache Director

Writing

2015 Das Geständnis Screenplay

Production

2015 Das Geständnis Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page