Biography

We don't have a biography for Manny Siverio.

Personal Info

Known For Crew

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1960-04-23

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.mannysiverio.com

Also Known As

  • Manny Severio
  • Manny Sieverio
  • Manny Silvario
  • Manny Silverio
  • Manuel Silverio
  • Manuel Siverio
  • Manny Sivero

Crew TV ShowsMovies

The True Adventures of Wolfboy Stunt Coordinator
2019 Goldie Stunt Coordinator
2019 Glass Stunt Coordinator
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post Stunt Coordinator
2018 Furlough Stunt Coordinator
2018 Unsane Stunt Coordinator
2017 The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) Stunt Coordinator
2017 Landline Stunt Coordinator
2017 Off the Rails Stunt Coordinator
2017 Youth in Oregon Stunt Coordinator
2017 Split Stunt Coordinator
2016 White Girl Stunt Coordinator
2016 The Transfiguration Stunt Coordinator
2015 Cop Car Stunt Coordinator
2015 Staten Island Summer Stunt Coordinator
2014 Ned Rifle Stunt Coordinator
2014 That Awkward Moment Stunt Coordinator
2013 A Case of You Stunt Coordinator
2013 Pawn Stunt Coordinator
2013 The Last Keepers Stunt Coordinator
2012 Found in Time Stunt Coordinator
2012 Bachelorette Stunt Coordinator
2011 Margaret Stunt Coordinator
2011 The Art of Getting By Stunt Coordinator
2010 Blue Valentine Stunt Coordinator
2010 The Next Three Days Stunt Coordinator
2010 Ceremony Stunt Coordinator
2010 Five Minarets in New York Stunt Coordinator
2009 After.Life Stunt Coordinator
2009 From Within Stunt Coordinator
2008 Birds of America Stunt Coordinator
2008 Che: Part One Stunt Coordinator
2008 College Road Trip Stunt Coordinator
2007 Anamorph Stunt Coordinator
2006 Diggers Stunt Coordinator
2005 Lord of War Stunt Driver
2005 Broken Flowers Stunts
2004 Saving Face Stunt Coordinator
2003 Anything Else Stunt Coordinator
2000 The Big Kahuna Stunt Coordinator
1999 Julien Donkey-Boy Stunt Coordinator

Acting

2012 Girl Most Likely as Gino
1993 New York Cop as Sledge

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page