Biography

We don't have a biography for Juan Calvo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 2018-05-01

Day of Death 1962-03-07

Place of Birth Onteniente, Valencia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Juan Calvo Domenech

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1961 Fray Escoba as Fray Barragán
1961 Ella y los veteranos as Faustino
1960 Solo para hombres as Don Claudio
1959 Los tramposos as Belilla
1959 Nel blu dipinto di blu as Sor Ettore
1959 …Y después del cuplé
1958 El puente de la paz as Don Galo
1957 La donna che venne dal mare as Miguel
1957 Miracles of Thursday as Don Antonio Guajardo Fontana
1957 Il conte Max as zio Giovanni
1956 The Rocket from Calabuch as Matías
1956 Mi tío Jacinto as Ropavejero
1956 El fenómeno as Ramón Fernández
1956 Suspiros de Triana
1955 Educando a papá
1955 Radio Stories as Señor gordo
1955 La otra vida del capitán Contreras as Moñudo
1955 The Miracle of Marcelino as Fray Papilla
1954 El torero as Don Manuel
1951 Vivillo desde chiquillo
1949 La venenosa as Mr. Mullich
1949 Nosotros los rateros
1947 Don Quixote as Sancho Panza
1945 El fantasma y doña Juanita as Don Elpidio
1944 It's Your Fault, Adam
1943 Eloisa Is Underneath an Almond Tree as Leoncio
1943 La patria chica
1943 El escándalo
1942 Capitan Tempesta as Hussif
1942 Raza as El Campesino
1939 Sighs of Spain

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page