Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-01-01 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Kochi, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Sugith Varaghese

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sugith Varughese is an India-born Canadian actor, director and writer.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2014
2009
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1996
1993
1990
1987

Writing

2001
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login