Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-08-18

Day of Death 2014-09-21 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Anne Marie Descott

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anne-Marie Deschodt [August 18, 1938 - September 21, 2014], married name de Rougemont, was a French actress and writer. She was writer Éric Deschodt's sister. Her first husband was Giancarlo Uzielli, and then, from 1965 to 1967, she was married to French film director Louis Malle. From the 1980s, she was the wife of artist Guy Temple de Rougemont.

Acting

1979
1977
1976
1974
1974
1973
1972
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login