Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1905-01-10

Day of Death 1993-11-03 (88 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 高橋通夫
  • Takahashi Michio

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Michio Takahashi.

Camera

1980
1966
1965
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1957
1957
1955
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1951
1946
1938
1937

Crew

1950

Editing

1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login