Biography

Christina Moore is an American actress.

Christina Moore is an American actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1973-04-12

Place of Birth Palatine, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christine Moore

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Searching for Fortune as Emily
2018 Stuck as Mrs. Montgomery
2018 Dirt as Glenda Radden
2017 Running Wild as Jennifer Hutchins
2016 Mr. Student Body President (10 episodes) as Principal Renee Helfrick
2016 The Dog Lover as Cassie Sumpter
2015 BUNK'D (1 episode) as Christina Ross
2011 Last Man Standing (2 episodes) as April
2011 Jessie (7 episodes) as Christina Ross
2011 Born to Race as Ms. Parker
2009 Hawthorne (30 episodes) as Candy Sullivan
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Stephanie Frye
2009 Sonny with a Chance (1 episode) as Tammi Hart
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Suzanne (3 episodes) as Suzanne McKittrick
2008 90210 (11 episodes) as Tracy Clark
2008 Unhitched (1 episode) as Barbara
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2007 Delta Farce as Karen
2007 The Wedding Bells (1 episode)
2005 Hot Properties (13 episodes) as Emerson Ives
2005 Love, Inc. (1 episode)
2005 The Bad Girl's Guide (6 episodes) as Sarah
2004 Without a Paddle as Butterfly
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Dana
1999 Family Law (2 episodes)
1998 Hyperion Bay (17 episodes) as Amy Sweeny
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1998 That '70s Show (6 episodes)
1995 MADtv (323 episodes)
1995 Almost Perfect (1 episode)
1994 Friends (2 episodes) as Marjorie
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)

Writing

2017 Pray for Rain Writer
2017 Running Wild Writer

Production

2017 Running Wild Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page