Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-08-08 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Athens, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Laura Wiggins

Login to report an issue

Biography

Laura Slade Wiggins (born in Athens, Georgia) is an American television and film actress and a musician. She has appeared in the productions Dance of the Dead, Eleventh Hour, and in an episode of CSI: Crime Scene Investigation titled "World's End". She appeared in the 2011 comedy film Hit List. In the summer of 2010, Wiggins joined the Showtime dramedy Shameless, as Karen Jackson, a series regular.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2007
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login