Biography

We don't have a biography for Margaret Tu Chuan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday -

Day of Death 1969-11-30

Place of Birth Chengdu, Sichuan, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Xiaoping Peng
  • Tu Chuan
  • Juan Du
  • Chuen To

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Black Forest
1969 Diary of a Lady-Killer as Li Qi-Mei
1967 Blue Skies as Hong Ling
1967 Inter-Pol as Counterfiet gang boss
1967 Black Falcon as Hu Mei
1966 The Magnificent Trio as Li Ju Shan's wife
1965 Songfest as Sung Yu Lan
1963 Her Sister's Keeper as o.A.
1962 Madam White Snake as Hsiao Ching (Green Snake)
1962 The Dream of the Red Chamber as Zi Juan
1960 Back Door as Judy Chow
1959 The Kingdom and the Beauty as Village girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page