Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Roberts Rinehart.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1876-08-12

Day of Death 1958-09-22

Place of Birth Allegheny City [now North Side, Pittsburgh], Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Ella Roberts

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1959 The Bat Theatre Play
1942 Tish Story
1941 The Nurse's Secret Story
1937 23 1/2 Hours Leave Story
1935 Mr. Cohen Takes a Walk Writer
1934 Elinor Norton Novel
1932 Miss Pinkerton Novel
1931 I Take This Woman Author
1930 The Bat Whispers Theatre Play
1928 Finders Keepers Novel
1927 What Happened To Father Story
1927 The Unknown Novel
1923 Long Live the King Book
1920 Dangerous Days Novel Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page