Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday 1949-12-04 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand

Also Known As

  • Lady Connelly

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pamela Stephenson (5' 4" | 1.63 m) was born on December 4, 1949 (Sagittarius) in Takapuna, Auckland, New Zealand as Pamela Helen Stephenson. Pamela has a sister, Leslie Stephenson, who is an opera singer in Switzerland. Pamela is an actress, known for Superman III (1983), History of the World: Part I (1981) and Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979). She married in Fiji and is still currently married to Scottish actor/comedian Billy Connolly since December 20, 1989 in which they have three children: Daisy (b. 1983), Amy (b. 1986), Scarlett (b. 1988). She was previously married to Nicholas Ball, date unknown, divorced. Pamela has since retired from acting and obtained a doctorate in Psychology, and is now known as Lady Connelly.

Acting

2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2002
1999
1990
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1981
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973

Creator

2006

Writing

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login