Biography

We don't have a biography for Antje Hagen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1938-08-10

Place of Birth Pethau, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Antje Hagen-Jendrich

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as herself
2008 Treuepunkte as Gundel Schuster
2007 Utta Danella - Tanz auf dem Regenbogen as Magda Stetten
2005 Sturm der Liebe (516 episodes) as Hildegard Sonnbichler, geb. Hansen (0 episodes) as Hildegard Sonnbichler
2005 Bin ich sexy? as Isole von Reichenberg
2004 Rosamunde Pilcher: Federn im Wind as Harriet Miners
2002 Familie XXL as Thea
2002 Die Affäre Semmeling (1 episode) as Trude Semmeling
2000 Menschen der Woche (1 episode)
2000 Das Glück ist eine Insel as Frau Harms
1999 Das verbotene Zimmer as Johanna von Kappel
1999 Rosamunde Pilcher: Magie der Liebe as Marjorie Barnes
1997 Guppies zum Tee as Elsbeth
1997 Busenfreunde as Guidos Mutter
1997 Tierarztpraxis Dr. Sperling as Erika Sperling
1995 Der Mond scheint auch für Untermieter (24 episodes) as Helga Roggenkaemp
1995 Dr. Stefan Frank – Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (1 episode) as Claudia Reimers
1994 Rosamunde Pilcher: Wilder Thymian as Jess
1994 Blankenese (26 episodes) as Ilona Neddelbeck
1994 Kein Rezept für die Liebe (12 episodes) as Ilse Hagemann
1994 Ärzte (3 episodes) as Schwester Karin (1 episode) as Karin
1991 Insel der Träume (1 episode) as Olga
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Gerda Eckner
1986 Detektivbüro Roth (1 episode) as Edeltraut Rist
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (1 episode) as Carola Burhorn
1983 Im Zeichen des Kreuzes as Eva Wichmann
1982 Der Zubringer as Frau Bex, Unternehmerin
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Andrea Jensen (1 episode) as Gerda Helmbrecht (1 episode) as Frieda Gross
1981 Wer den Schaden hat.. as Frau Schlehberger
1980 Ein Mayer kommt selten allein (11 episodes) as Mutter Mayer
1979 Schattengrenze as Hilde
1978 Die Ängste des Dr. Schenk
1978 Geschichten aus der Zukunft (1 episode) as Frau Dr. Hausmüller
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Gloria Lohmeyer
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Frau Sanders
1976 Der aufrechte Gang as Hanna Wittkowski
1976 Freiwillige Feuerwehr (2 episodes) as Susanne Blehle
1976 Alle Jahre wieder – Die Familie Semmeling as Trude Semmeling
1976 Gesucht wird... (1 episode) as Lia Hutter
1975 Keine Spürhunde für den Fiskus as Bärbel Schiefer
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Roberta Rossky
1974 Telerop 2009 – Es ist noch was zu retten (13 episodes) as Ruth Michaelis
1974 Am laufenden Band (1 episode) as Gast
1974 Eiger as Gast
1974 Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (1 episode) as Ursula
1974 Gemeinderätin Schumann (13 episodes) as Ulla Schumann
1974 Unter Ausschluß der Öffentlichkeit (1 episode) as Schöffin
1973 Der Edison von Schöneberg as Anna Ganswindt
1973 Kinderheim Sasener Chaussee (1 episode) as Sekretärin Bayerlein
1972 Das Kurheim (1 episode)
1972 Einmal im Leben - Geschichte eines Eigenheims as Trude Semmeling
1971 Mit Achtzehn as Marlies Friedrichs
1971 Deutschstunde as Hilde Isenbüttel
1971 Die sich Christen nennen as Frau Sproll
1970 Hamburg Transit (1 episode) as Frau Campen
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Luise Bernd (1 episode) as Hilde (1 episode) as Gaby Denzel (1 episode) as Antje Sacher
1970 Bambule as Frau Lack
1970 Eine große Familie as Frl. Harbrecht
1969 Fragestunde as Jutta
1967 The Mistress as Inge Meinert
1966 Der Kinderdieb as Marcelle
1965 Der Forellenhof (1 episode)
1964 Der Mann nebenan as Alice Westby
1961 Zwischen den Zügen as Mildred
1961 Das Rendezvous von Senlis as Edmée
1957 Zum blauen Bock (4 episodes) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page