Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 160

Gender Male

Birthday 1907-02-15

Day of Death 1994-01-01 (86 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Cesar Julio Romero Jr.
  • César Romero
  • Caesar Romero

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cesar Julio Romero, Jr. (February 15, 1907 – January 1, 1994) was a Cuban-American film and television actor who was active in film, radio, and television for almost sixty years. His wide range of screen roles included Latin lovers, historical figures in costume dramas, characters in light domestic comedies, and as The Joker in television's Batman series.

Acting

2019
2014
2001
1995
1993
1992
1989
1988
1988
1986
1985
1985
1984
1982
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page